EMS Realty

Lisa A.Suarez, Designated Broker

$689,000
1125 E Kleindale Road
Tucson, AZ 85719
MLS# 22612795
2967 sqft

1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719
  1 / 49  
1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 Guest bathroom 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 Owner suite bathroom 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 Downstairs Bathroom 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 Upstairs bathroom 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719 1125 E Kleindale Road, Tucson, AZ 85719

Property Description
Two-home property near the University of Arizona with mature vegetation, lots of parking, and flexible living options! The front burnt adobe main house offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a great room with fireplace, a family room with wood-burning stove, and plenty of character throughout. The back house, built in 2005, features a full kitchen, metal roof, a downstairs bedroom and full bath, plus an upstairs loft bedroom with shower-only bath and walkout balcony. Rolling shutters on the guest house and security doors on all exterior doors add privacy and convenience. Could be a great multi generational living space, house hack where you rent one unit and live in the other or a short, mid or long term rental!

Details
Maps
Address Information
Street #: 1125
Direction: E
Street Name: Kleindale
Suffix: Road
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85719
County: Pima
Country: USA
Location Tax Legal
Tax Code: 113-04-041H
Area: Central
Subdivision: N/A
Contract Information
Current Price: $689,000
List Price: $689,000
Listing Date: 2026-05-18
Status: Active
Method of Title: Fee (Simple)
Distressed Info: None
General Property Information
Dwelling Type: Duplex
Attached/Detached: Detached
Construction Status: Existing
Lot Dimensions: 153 x 68 x 152 x 67
Lot Acres: 0.23
Lot Sqft: 10232
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Combined SqFt: 2967
Year Built: 2024
Total Parking: 4
School District: Amphitheater
Elementary School: Holaway
Middle School: Amphitheater
High School: Amphitheater
Horse Property: No
Horse Facilities: No
List Price/SqFt: 232.22
Lot Size Price/SqFt: 67.34
Remarks Misc
Geo Lat: 32.268789
Geo Lon: -110.954399
Showing Information
Directions: From E Prince Rd and N 1st Stone Ave, head east on Prince, south on N Mountain Ave, west on E Kleindale Rd to address.
Unit Info
# of Units/2 BR: 1
# of Units/3 BR: 1
Unit 1 Information
Monthly Rent: 2400
# Beds: 3
# Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 1778
Occupancy: No
Stories: Single
Floor: 1st
Furnished: No
Parking: On Property
Unit 2 Information
Monthly Rent: 2000
# Beds: 2
# Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 1189
Occupancy: No
Stories: Two
Floor: 1st
Furnished: No
Parking: On Property
Analysis
Cap Rate %: 5.46
Gross Rent Multi: 13.74
Vacancy Rate %: 5
Exp/SqFt: 4.23
Exp % of Gross: 25.03
Income
Gross Scheduled Rent: 52800
Vacancy Loss: 2640
Adjusted Gross: 50160
Total Expenses: 12555
Net Opp Income: 37605
Expenses
Gas/Electric: 1200
Insurance: 2000
Management: 5280
Taxes/Assessments: 2875
Water/Sewer: 1200
Property Features
Construction: Burnt Adobe; Frame - Stucco
Style: Contemporary; Southwestern
Roof: Built-Up - Reflect; Metal
Living Areas: Family Room; Great Room
Dining Areas: Dining in LR/GR
Dining Room: Area
Breakfast: Area
Kitchen Features: Electric Range; Gas Range; Lazy Susan; Water Purifier; Dishwasher; Disposal
Bathroom Features: Shower & Tub/Hall; Shower Only/Primary; Shower Only/Hall
Laundry: Outside; Storage; Dryer Included; Washer Included
Extra Room: Workshop
Interior Features: Beamed Ceilings; Ceiling Fan(s); Paneling; Skylights; Smoke Detector; Walk-In Closet(s); Water Softener
Floor Covering: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Window Covering: Stay
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Technology: Cable TV; High Speed Internet
Main Cooling: Central Air
Main Heating: Forced Air
Water Heater: Natural Gas
Gas: Natural
Sewer: Connected
Water: Public
Accessibility Option: Other Bath Modification
Security: None