EMS Realty

Lisa A.Suarez, Designated Broker

$425,000
238 W 33rd Street
Tucson, AZ 85713
MLS# 22612177
2183 sqft

238 W 33rd Street, Tucson, AZ 85713
  1 / 3  
238 W 33rd Street, Tucson, AZ 85713 238 W 33rd Street, Tucson, AZ 85713 238 W 33rd Street, Tucson, AZ 85713

Property Description
Renovated within the past 5 years this well maintained 4-plex, has a 3 bedroom/ 2 bath, a studio and two one bedroom units. updated electrical, updated plumbing, newer dual pane windows, newer doors, hardware and fixtures newer cabinets, and counter tops, floors are in great shape, HVAC less than 5 years old. This is a great investment opportunity to ow a fully leased 4-plex. Shown only with an accepted contract, no showings and don't disturb the tenants.

Details
Maps
Documents
Address Information
Street #: 238
Direction: W
Street Name: 33rd
Suffix: Street
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85713
County: Pima
Country: USA
Location Tax Legal
Tax Code: 118-24-0460
Area: South
Subdivision: Home Addition NO. 2
Contract Information
Current Price: $425,000
List Price: $425,000
Listing Date: 2026-05-11
Status: Active
Method of Title: Fee (Simple)
Distressed Info: None
General Property Information
Dwelling Type: Quadruplex
Attached/Detached: Attached
Construction Status: Existing
Lot Dimensions: 44x149x46x149
Lot Acres: 0.15
Lot Sqft: 6752
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Combined SqFt: 2183
Year Built: 1950
Total Parking: 8
School District: TUSD
Elementary School: Ochoa
Middle School: Safford K-8 Magnet
High School: Tucson
Horse Property: No
Horse Facilities: No
List Price/SqFt: 194.69
Lot Size Price/SqFt: 62.94
Remarks Misc
Geo Lat: 32.195777
Geo Lon: -110.972552
Showing Information
Directions: 29th St/6th Ave S 33rd St W to address
Unit Info
# of Units/Studios: 1
Avg Mo Rent/Studios: 575
# of Units/1 BR: 1
Avg Mo Rent/1 BR: 650
# of Units/2 BR: 1
# of Units/3 BR: 1
Avg Mo Rent/3 BR: 1325
Unit 1 Information
Monthly Rent: 1300
# Beds: 3
# Full Baths: 2
SqFt: 1950
Occupancy: Yes
Stories: Single
Floor: 1st
Furnished: No
Parking: On Property
Unit 2 Information
Monthly Rent: 650
# Beds: 1
# Full Baths: 1
SqFt: 3859
Occupancy: Yes
Stories: Single
Floor: 1st
Furnished: No
Parking: On Property
Unit 3 Information
Monthly Rent: 650
SqFt: 500
Unit 4 Information
Monthly Rent: 575
SqFt: 559
Analysis
Cap Rate %: 2.13
Gross Rent Multi: 30.3
Vacancy Rate %: 19.74
Exp/SqFt: 2.28
Exp % of Gross: 35.49
Income
Gross Scheduled Rent: 17475
Vacancy Loss: 3450
Adjusted Gross: 14025
Total Expenses: 4978
Net Opp Income: 9047
Expenses
Insurance: 3500
Taxes/Assessments: 1478
Submit With Offer
Seller Title Company: Premier Title/Nexus
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Submit With Offer: Income Property Addendum; Loan Pre-Qualifiaction; Proof of Funds
Property Disclosures: Unknown
Special Conditions: None

Listing Office: OMNI Homes International

Last Updated: May - 11 - 2026

238 W 33rd Street, Tucson, AZ 85713 - MLS# 22612177